• Type : Entry • HTSUS :
[…] The Customs Regulations issued under this statute and/or pertinent to the issues under consideration are set forth, in part, below:

Under 19 CFR 141.69, "[t]he rates of duty applicable to merchandise shall be the rates in effect at the time of entry, as specified in section 141.68, except [in cases not pertinent in this case] . . ."

Section 141.68, referred to above, provides the time of entry for merchandise imported into the United States.