ENT-5-01/1-03-1-07-RR:IT:EC 114071 CC
[…] Customs Regulations issued pursuant to, or that are relevant to, the above statutes, are set forth, in part, below. 19 CFR  141.69 provides, "[t]he rates of duty applicable to merchandise shall be the rates in effect at the time of entry, as specified in  141.68, except [in cases not pertinent in this case]..."

19 CFR  141.68 provides the time of entry for merchandise imported into the United States.