U.S Code last checked for updates: Oct 07, 2024
§ 901.
Enforcing discretionary spending limits
(a)
Enforcement
(1)
Sequestration
(2)
Eliminating a breach
(3)
Military personnel
(4)
Part-year appropriations
* * *
for the revised security category, $521,272,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category, $492,356,000,000 in new budget authority;
(3)
for fiscal year 2016—
(A)
for the revised security category, $548,091,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category $518,491,000,000 in new budget authority;
(4)
for fiscal year 2017—
(A)
for the revised security category, $551,068,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category, $518,531,000,000 in new budget authority;
(5)
for fiscal year 2018—
(A)
for the revised security category, $629,000,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category $579,000,000,000 in new budget authority;
(6)
for fiscal year 2019—
(A)
for the revised security category, $647,000,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category, $597,000,000,000 in new budget authority;
(7)
for fiscal year 2020—
(A)
for the revised security category, $666,500,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category, $621,500,000,000 in new budget authority;
(8)
for fiscal year 2021—
(A)
for the revised security category, $671,500,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category, $626,500,000,000 in new budget authority;
(9)
for fiscal year 2024—
(A)
for the revised security category, $886,349,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
for the revised nonsecurity category; 2
2
 So in original. The semicolon probably should be a comma.
$703,651,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(10)
for fiscal year 2025—
(A)
for the revised security category, $895,212,000,000 in new budget authority; and
(B)
* * *