OT:RR:CTF:VS H157795 CMR
[…] (C) Over a 2-year period immediately preceding the claim of treatment, Customs consistently applied that determination on a national basis as reflected in liquidations of entries or reconciliations or other Customs actions with respect to all or substantially all of that person's Customs transactions involving materially identical facts and issues[.]

Determinations of whether a treatment occurred will be made by CBP on a case-by-case basis and will involve consideration of all relevant factors, including whether the past transactions were reviewed by CBP personnel. See 19 CFR § 177.12(c)(1)(ii). With regard to the evidence required for establishing a treatment, 19 CFR § 177.12(c)(1)(iv) provides:

The evidentiary burden as regards the existence of the previous treatment is on the person claiming that treatment. The evidence of previous treatment by Customs must include a list of all materially identical transactions by entry number (or other Customs assigned number), the quantity and value of merchandise covered by each transaction (where applicable), the ports of entry, the dates of final action by Customs, and, if known, the name and location of the Customs officer who made the determination on which the claimed treatment is based. In addition, in cases in which an entry is liquidated without any Customs review (for example, the entry is liquidated automatically as entered), the person claiming a previous treatment must be prepared to submit to Customs written or other appropriate evidence of the earlier actual determination of a Customs officer that the person relied on in preparing the entry and that is consistent with the liquidation of the entry.