Regulations last checked for updates: May 07, 2025
Title 29 - Labor last revised: Apr 30, 2025
§ 102.91 - Compliance with determination; further proceedings.
If, after issuance of the determination by the Board, the parties submit to the Regional Director satisfactory evidence that they have complied with the determination, the Regional Director will dismiss the charge. If no satisfactory evidence of compliance is submitted, the Regional Director will proceed with the charge under Section 8(b)(4)(D) and Section 10 of the Act and the procedure prescribed in §§ 102.9 through 102.51 will, insofar as applicable, govern. However, if the Board determination is that employees represented by a Charged Union are entitled to perform the work in dispute, the Regional Director will dismiss the charge as to that union irrespective of whether the employer has complied with that determination.
authority: 29 U.S.C. 151,156. Section 102.117 also issued under 5 U.S.C. 552(a)(4)(A), and § 102.119 also issued under 5 U.S.C. 552a(j) and (k). Sections 102.143 through 102.155 also issued under 5 U.S.C. 504(c)(1)
source: 24 FR 9102, Nov. 7, 1959, unless otherwise noted.
cite as: 29 CFR 102.91