Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 16, 2024
§ 106.13 - Military and merchant marine educational institutions.
This part does not apply to an educational institution whose primary purpose is the training of individuals for a military service of the United States or for the merchant marine.
[45 FR 30955, May 9, 1980, as amended at 85 FR 30579, May 19, 2020]