Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 01, 2024
§ 41.69 - How must Diné College administer its grant?
In administering any grant provided under this subpart, Diné College must:
(a) Provide all services or assistance under this subpart in a fair and uniform manner;
(b) Not deny admission to any Indian student because the student is, or is not, a member of a specific Indian Tribe; and
(c) Comply with part 276 of this chapter, unless the BIE expressly waives specific inappropriate provisions of part 276 in response to Diné College's request and its justification for a waiver.