Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 01, 2024
§ 115.424 - Who receives a copy of the BIA-approved distribution plan and any amendments to the plan?
The BIA-approved distribution plan will be provided to:
(a) The custodial parent; or
(b) A legal guardian; or
(c) At the Secretary's discretion, in unusual circumstances, to a family member who has been recognized as having control and custody of the minor; or
(d) An emancipated minor; and
(e) OTFM.