Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 01, 2024
§ 37.4 - Procedures for listing products and implementing rules.
(a) An applicant for registration as a swap execution facility may submit a swap's terms and conditions prior to listing the product as part of its application for registration.
(b) Any swap terms and conditions or rules submitted as part of a swap execution facility's application for registration shall be considered for approval by the Commission at the time the Commission issues the swap execution facility's order of registration.
(c) After the Commission issues the order of registration, a swap execution facility shall submit a swap's terms and conditions, including amendments to such terms and conditions, new rules, or rule amendments pursuant to the procedures under part 40 of this chapter.
(d) Any swap terms and conditions or rules submitted as part of an application to reinstate the registration of a dormant swap execution facility, as defined in § 40.1 of this chapter, shall be considered for approval by the Commission at the time the Commission approves the dormant swap execution facility's reinstatement of registration.