§ 1516a.
(e)
Liquidation in accordance with final decision
If the cause of action is sustained in whole or in part by a decision of the United States Court of International Trade or of the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit—
(1)
entries of merchandise of the character covered by the published determination of the Secretary, the administering authority, or the Commission, which is entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption after the date of publication in the Federal Register by the Secretary or the administering authority of a notice of the court decision, and
(2)
entries, the liquidation of which was enjoined under subsection (c)(2),
shall be liquidated in accordance with the final court decision in the action. Such notice of the court decision shall be published within ten days from the date of the issuance of the court decision.
(g)
Review of countervailing duty and antidumping duty determinations involving free trade area country merchandise
(1)
“Determination” defined
For purposes of this subsection, the term “determination” means a determination described in—
(A)
paragraph (1)(B) of subsection (a), or
(B)
clause (i), (ii), (iii), (vi), or (vii) of paragraph (2)(B) of subsection (a),
if made in connection with a proceeding regarding a class or kind of free trade area country merchandise, as determined by the administering authority.
(2)
Exclusive review of determination by binational panels
If binational panel review of a determination is requested pursuant to article 1904 of the Agreement or article 10.12 of the USMCA, then, except as provided in paragraphs (3) and (4)—
(A)
the determination is not reviewable under subsection (a), and
(B)
* * *
A determination described in subparagraph (A)(i) or (iv) is reviewable under subsection (a) only if the party seeking to commence review has provided timely notice of its intent to commence such review to—
(i)
the United States Secretary and the relevant FTA Secretary;
(ii)
all interested parties who were parties to the proceeding in connection with which the matter arises; and
(iii)
the administering authority or the Commission, as appropriate.
Such notice is timely provided if the notice is delivered no later than the date that is 20 days after the date described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of subsection (a)(5) that is applicable to such determination, except that, if the time for requesting binational panel review is suspended under paragraph (8)(A)(ii) of this subsection, any unexpired time for providing notice of intent to commence judicial review shall, during the pendency of any such suspension, also be suspended. Such notice shall contain such information, and be in such form, manner, and style, as the administering authority, in consultation with the Commission, shall prescribe by regulations.
(4)
Exception to exclusive binational panel review for constitutional issues
(A)
Constitutionality of binational panel review system
* * *
In the case of a determination for which binational panel review is requested pursuant to article 1904 of the Agreement or article 10.12 of the USMCA, the rules provided in this paragraph shall apply, notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (c).
(B)
General rule
In the case of a determination for which binational panel review is requested pursuant to article 1904 of the Agreement or article 10.12 of the USMCA, entries of merchandise covered by such determination shall be liquidated in accordance with the determination of the administering authority or the Commission, if they are entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or before the date of publication in the Federal Register by the administering authority of notice of a final decision of a binational panel, or of an extraordinary challenge committee, not in harmony with that determination. Such notice of a decision shall be published within 10 days of the date of the issuance of the panel or committee decision.
(C)
Suspension of liquidation
(i)
In general
Notwithstanding the provisions of subparagraph (B), in the case of a determination described in clause (iii) or (vi) of subsection (a)(2)(B) for which binational panel review is requested pursuant to article 1904 of the Agreement or article 10.12 of the USMCA, the administering authority, upon request of an interested party who was a party to the proceeding in connection with which the matter arises and who is a participant in the binational panel review, shall order the continued suspension of liquidation of those entries of merchandise covered by the determination that are involved in the
* * *