OT:RR:CTF:VS H350733 AP
[…] HOLDING:

Based on the provided information, the U.S.-origin PE resin represents 60 percent of the customs value of Printed Shrink 20” C-250 and Printed Shrink 26” C-275, which will be imported into Puerto Rico from the Dominican Republic, and the additional duties imposed by subheading 9903.01.25, HTSUS will not apply to the U.S. low-density PE resin, thermoplastic PE resin, and linear low density PE resin consistent with subheading 9903.01.34 and Chapter 99, Subchapter III, U.S. Note 2(v)(xiii), HTSUS.

This holding only applies to the specific facts presented. 19 C.F.R. § 177.9(b)(1) provides that “[e]ach ruling letter is issued on the assumption that all of the information furnished in connection with the ruling request and incorporated in the ruling letter, either directly, by reference, or by implication, is accurate and complete in every material respect. The application of a ruling letter by [U.S. Customs and Border Protection (“CBP”)] field office to the transaction to which it is purported to relate is subject to the verification of the facts incorporated