OT:RR:CTF:FTM H304599 TJS/KF
[…] See 19 U.S.C. § 1504(a)(1)(A); 19 C.F.R. § 159.12(a)(1)(i) (1991). The two entries not timely liquidated are bolded in Table B. These two entries, no.’s xxx-xxxxx7306 and xxx-xxxxx0726, were instead deemed liquidated by operation of law on April 13, 2014, and December 5, 2014, respectively. See 19 U.S.C. § 1504(a)(1)(A). These entries deemed liquidated “at the rate of duty, value, quantity, and amount of duties asserted” by IPS. Id. The sole remaining timeliness question concerns CBP’s subsequent reliquidation of the 24 entries identified in Table B, including the reliquidation of the two entries that initially deemed liquidated.