Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 02, 2024
§ 1280.218 - Exporter.
Each person exporting live lambs or lamb products, including an exporter directly exporting his or her own lambs or lamb products, shall remit to the Board an assessment at the rate established in § 1280.217(a) by the 15th day of the month following the month in which the live lambs were purchased for slaughter and export or live export.
[86 FR 72515, Dec. 22, 2021]