Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 08, 2024
§ 95.19 - Exceptions to time limits.
The time limits in §§ 95.7 and 95.10 do not apply to any of the following—
(a) Any claim for an adjustment to prior year costs.
(b) Any claim resulting from an audit exception.
(c) Any claim resulting from a court-ordered retroactive payment.
(d) Any claim for which the Secretary decides there was good cause for the State's not filing it within the time limit.