Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 08, 2024
§ 95.7 - Time limit for claiming payment for expenditures made after September 30, 1979.
Under the programs listed in § 95.1, we will pay a State for a State agency expenditure made after September 30, 1979, only if the State files a claim with us for that expenditure within 2 years after the calendar quarter in which the State agency made the expenditure. Section 95.19 lists the exceptions to this rule.