Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 02, 2024
§ 98.431 - Reporting threshold.
Any importer or exporter of fluorinated GHGs contained in pre-charged equipment or closed-cell foams who meets the requirements of § 98.2(a)(4) must report each fluorinated GHG contained in the imported or exported pre-charged equipment or closed-cell foams.