Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 02, 2024
§ 63.11425 - What General Provisions apply to this subpart?
(a) The provisions in subpart A of this part, that are applicable to this subpart are specified in table 3 to this subpart.
(b) For existing sources, the initial notification required by § 63.9(b) must be submitted not later than November 13, 2007, or no later than 120 days after the source becomes subject to this subpart, whichever is later.
(c) For existing sources, the initial notification of compliance required by § 63.9(h) must be submitted not later than March 13, 2009, or no later than 120 days after the source becomes subject to this subpart, whichever is later.
[72 FR 38913, July 16, 2007, as amended at 73 FR 15929, Mar. 26, 2008; 85 FR 73920, Nov. 19, 2020; 88 FR 11595, Feb. 23, 2023]