Regulations last checked for updates: May 13, 2024
§ 51.67 - Will a concessioner obtain leasehold surrender interest as a result of repair and maintenance of real property improvements?
A concessioner will not obtain initial or increased leasehold surrender interest as a result of repair and maintenance of real property improvements unless a repair and maintenance project is a major rehabilitation.
authority: 54 U.S.C. 101901-101926 and title IV of the National Parks Omnibus Management Act of 1998 (Pub. L. 105-391)
source: 65 FR 20668, Apr. 17, 2000, unless otherwise noted.
cite as: 36 CFR 51.61