Regulations last checked for updates: May 13, 2024
§ 51.65 - May the concessioner gain additional leasehold surrender interest by replacing a fixture in which the concessioner has a leasehold surrender interest?
A concessioner that replaces an existing fixture in which the concessioner has a leasehold surrender interest with a new fixture will increase its leasehold surrender interest by the amount of the construction cost of the replacement fixture less the construction cost of the replaced fixture.