Regulations last checked for updates: May 18, 2024
§ 10.52 - Violations subject to sanction.
(a) A practitioner may be sanctioned under § 10.50 if the practitioner—
(1) Willfully violates any of the regulations (other than § 10.33) contained in this part; or
(2) Recklessly or through gross incompetence (within the meaning of § 10.51(a)(13)) violates § 10.34, § 10.35, § 10.36 or § 10.37.
(b) Effective/applicability date. This section is applicable to conduct occurring on or after September 26, 2007.
[T.D. 9359, 72 FR 54551, Sept. 26, 2007]