Regulations last checked for updates: May 17, 2024
§ 1210.55 - May I submit this royalty report manually?
(a) The ONRR will allow you to submit Form ONRR-2014 manually if:
(1) You have never reported to ONRR before. You have 3 months from the date your first report is due to begin reporting electronically;
(2) You report only rent, minimum royalty, or other annual obligations on Form ONRR-2014; or
(3) You are a small business, as defined by the U.S. Small Business Administration, and you have no computer.
(b) If you meet the qualifications under paragraph (a) of this section, you may submit your form manually to ONRR by:
(1) U.S. Postal Service regular or express mail addressed to Office of Natural Resources Revenue, P.O. Box 25627, Denver, CO 80225-0627; or
(2) Special courier or overnight mail addressed to Office of Natural Resources Revenue, Building 85, Room A322, Denver Federal Center, West 6th Ave. and Kipling Blvd., Denver, Colorado 80225.
[73 FR 15892, Mar. 26, 2008, as amended at 77 FR 25879, May 2, 2012; 87 FR 21745, Apr. 13, 2022]