Regulations last checked for updates: May 07, 2025
§ 2700.61 - Name of miner informant.
An ALJ shall not, except in extraordinary circumstances, disclose or order a person to disclose to an operator or its agent the name of an informant who is a miner.
[90 FR 5624, Jan. 17, 2025]