Regulations last checked for updates: May 07, 2025
§ 2700.63 - Evidence; presentation of case.
(a) Relevant evidence, including hearsay evidence, that is not unduly repetitious or cumulative is admissible.
(b) The proponent of an order has the burden of proof. A party shall have the right to present a case or defense by oral or documentary evidence, to submit rebuttal evidence, and to conduct such cross-examination as may be required for a full and true disclosure of the facts.
[58 FR 12164, Mar. 3, 1993, as amended at 90 FR 5624, Jan. 17, 2025]