Regulations last checked for updates: May 07, 2025
§ 2700.62 - Name of miner witness.
An ALJ shall not, until 2 days before a hearing, disclose or order a person to disclose to an operator or its agent the name of a miner who is expected by the ALJ to testify or whom a party expects to summon or call as a witness.
[90 FR 5624, Jan. 17, 2025]