Regulations last checked for updates: May 07, 2025
§ 2700.57 - Depositions.
(a) Generally. Any party, without leave of the ALJ, may take the testimony of any person, including a party, by deposition upon oral examination or written interrogatories.
(b) Orders for deposition. If the parties are unable to agree, the time, place, and manner of taking depositions shall be governed by order of the ALJ.
[90 FR 5623, Jan. 17, 2025]