Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 02, 2024
§ 574.440 - Confidentiality.
The grantee shall agree, and shall ensure that each project sponsor agrees, to ensure the confidentiality of the name of any individual assisted under this part and any other information regarding individuals receiving assistance.