Regulations last checked for updates: Oct 31, 2024
§ 702.215 - Notice; how given.
Notice must be effected by delivering it to the individual designated to receive such notices at the physical or electronic address designated by the employer. Notice may be given to the district director by submitting a copy of the form supplied by OWCP to the district director, or orally in person or by telephone.
[80 FR 12929, Mar. 12, 2015]