Regulations last checked for updates: Oct 31, 2024
§ 702.273 - Adjudication by Office of the Chief Administrative Law Judge.
The Office of Administrative Law Judges is responsible for final determinations of all disputed issues connected with the discrimination complaint, including the amount of penalty to be assessed, and shall proceed with a formal hearing as described in §§ 702.331 to 702.394.
[42 FR 45302, Sept. 9, 1977]