Regulations last checked for updates: Oct 31, 2024
§ 702.252 - Action by district director upon receipt of notice of controversion.
Upon receiving the employer's notice of controversion, the district director shall forthwith commence proceedings for the adjudication of the claim in accordance with the procedures set forth in subpart C of this part.