Regulations last checked for updates: May 28, 2024
§ 207.44 - Consolidation of investigations.
The Commission may, when appropriate, consolidate continued investigations under section 704(g) or section 734(g) of the Act with investigations to review agreements for the elimination of injury under section 704(h) or section 734(h) of the Act.