Regulations last checked for updates: Jun 17, 2024
§ 120.1010 - SBA access to SBA Lender and Intermediary files.
An SBA Lender and Intermediary must allow SBA's authorized representatives, including representatives authorized by the SBA Inspector General, during normal business hours, access to its files to review, inspect, and copy all records and documents, relating to SBA guaranteed loans or as requested for SBA oversight.
[73 FR 75519, Dec. 11, 2008, as amended at 85 FR 14781, Mar. 16, 2020]