So in original. The comma probably should not appear.
Sec. 3. Executive Order 13228 of October 8, 2001 (“Establishing the Office of Homeland Security and the Homeland Security Council”) [50 U.S.C. 3021 note], is amended by inserting “the Secretary of Homeland Security,” after “the Secretary of Transportation,” in section 5(b). Further, during the period from January 24, 2003, until March 1, 2003, the Secretary of Homeland Security shall have the responsibility for coordinating the domestic response efforts otherwise assigned to the Assistant to the President for Homeland Security pursuant to section 3(g) of Executive Order 13228.
Sec. 4. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 13224, listed in a table under section 1701 of Title 50, War and National Defense.]
Sec. 5. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 13151, set out as a note under section 5195 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.]
Sec. 6. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 13122, set out as a note under section 3121 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.]
Sec. 7. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 13048, set out as a note under section 501 of Title 31, Money and Finance.]
Sec. 8. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 12992, set out as a note under section 1708 of Title 21, Food and Drugs.]
Sec. 9. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 12881, set out as a note under section 6601 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.]
Sec. 10. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 12859, set out as a note preceding section 101 of Title 3, The President.]
Sec. 11. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 12590, set out as a note under former section 1201 of Title 21, Food and Drugs.]
Sec. 12. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 12260, set out as a note under section 2511 of Title 19, Customs Duties.]
Sec. 13. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 11958, set out as a note under section 2751 of Title 22, Foreign Relations and Intercourse.]
Sec. 14. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 11423, set out as a note under section 301 of Title 3, The President.]
Sec. 15. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 10865, set out as a note under section 3161 of Title 50, War and National Defense.]
Sec. 16. [Amended Ex. Ord. No. 13011, set out as a note under section 11101 of Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works.]