CLA-2-32:RR:NC:SP:236 H88514
Mr. Rich Harden
Way2glo, Inc.
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
RE:	The tariff classification of B200M Pigment, G200L Pigment, RDX-10 Pigment,
RDX-20 Pigment, V200M Pigment, Y200M Pigment from China
Dear Mr. Harden:
	In your letter dated January 26, 2002, you requested a tariff classification ruling.
	The applicable subheading for the B200M Pigment, G200L Pigment, RDX-10 Pigment, RDX-20 Pigment, V2000M Pigment, Y2000M Pigment will be 3206.50.0000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, which provides for Other coloring matter; preparations as specified in note 3 to this chapter, other than those of heading 3203, 3204 or 3205; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined: Inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores.  The rate of duty will be 6.5 percents ad valorem.
	This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).
	A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported.  If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Deborah Walsh at 646-733-3034.
Sincerely,
Robert B. Swierupski
Director,
National Commodity
Specialist Division