CLA-2-21:OT:RR:NC:N2:228
[…] Since the non-originating ingredients in the subject merchandise are all classified in a Chapter other than heading 2106, HTSUS, the tariff shift rule is met. Therefore, the products “Just Like Cheddar For Shredding,” “Just Like Mozzarella For Shredding,” “Just Like Cheddar Block,” “Just Like Mature Cheddar Block,” and “Just Like Smoked Provolone Block” are eligible for preferential tariff treatment under the USMCA.

Please note that 19 C.F.R. § 177.9(b)(1) provides that “[e]ach ruling letter is issued on the assumption that all of the information furnished in connection with the ruling request and incorporated in the ruling letter, either directly, by reference, or by implication, is accurate and complete in every material respect. The application of a ruling letter by a Customs and Border Protection field office to the transaction to which it is purported to relate is subject to the verification of the facts incorporated in the ruling letter, a comparison of the transaction described therein to the actual transaction, and the satisfaction of any conditions on which the ruling was based.” Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at https://hts.usitc.gov/current.