CLA-2-20:OT:RR:NC:N2:N232
[…] The pomegranate juice concentrate (Product of Turkey) will be blended with the pomegranate juice concentrate (Product of USA) upon importation to produce reconstituted Pomegranate Juice Products in the United States. The finished products will be packaged in 64 ounce, ready-to-drink plastic containers put up for retail sale.

Part 134, Customs Regulations (19 CFR Part 134), implements the country of origin marking requirements and exceptions of 19 U.S.C. 1304.

The "country of origin" is defined in 19 CFR 134.1(b) as "the country of manufacture, production, or growth of any article of foreign origin entering the United States. Further work or material added to an article in another country must effect a substantial transformation in order to render such other country the 'country of origin' within the meaning of this part;….. A substantial transformation occurs when an article emerges from a process with a new name, character or use different from that possessed by the article prior to processing.