OT:RR:NC:N:1:105
[…] Since the bare ceramic substrates imported into Mexico are classifiable under Chapter 69, HTSUS, the zeolite classified in Chapter 38, the PGM metals classified in Chapter 28 and the final coated ceramic substrates imported into the U.S. are classified in Chapter 84, HTSUS, this rule is met. Therefore, the coated ceramic substrates are considered country of origin Mexico for both duty and marking purposes. Nevertheless, when determining the country of origin for purposes of applying current trade remedies under Section 301, Section 232, and Section 201, a substantial transformation analysis is applicable.  In accordance with 19 C.F.R. § 102.0, the 102 marking rules are applicable for the limited purposes of: “country of origin marking; determining the rate of duty and staging category applicable to originating textile and apparel products as set out in Section 2 (Tariff Elimination) of Annex 300–B (Textile and Apparel Goods); and determining the rate of duty and staging category applicable to an originating good as set out in Annex 302.2 (Tariff Elimination).”  See also HQ 563205, dated June 28, 2006; see also Belcrest Linens v. United States, 741 F.2d 1368, 1370-71 (Fed.