OT:RR:NC:N:1:105
[…] Part 134, Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. Part 134), implements the country of origin marking requirements and exceptions of 19 U.S.C. § 1304. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. Section 134.1(b), the country of origin is the country of manufacture, production or growth of any article of foreign origin entering the U.S. However, for a good of a NAFTA country, the NAFTA Marking Rules will determine the country of origin. In accordance with 19 C.F.R. § 102.0, the 102 marking rules are applicable for the limited purposes of: “country of origin marking; determining the rate of duty and staging category applicable to originating textile and apparel products as set out in Section 2 (Tariff Elimination) of Annex 300–B (Textile and Apparel Goods); and determining the rate of duty and staging category applicable to an originating good as set out in Annex 302.2 (Tariff Elimination).”  See also HQ 563205, dated June 28, 2006; see also Belcrest Linens v. United States, 741 F.2d 1368, 1370-71 (Fed.