CLA-2-62:OT:RR:NC:N3:360
Ms. Janice Hu
ZZ Fashion Corp.
7210 Dominion Circle
City of Commerce, CA 90040
RE:	The tariff classification of a woman’s blouse from China
Dear Ms. Hu:
In your letter dated September 18, 2015, you requested a tariff classification ruling. Your sample will be returned as requested.Style 14328 is a woman’s blouse constructed from 100% polyester woven fabric. The blouse features a partial front opening secured by a zipper closure, ¾ length sleeves, and a hemmed bottom.
The applicable subheading for style 14328 will be 6206.40.3030, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), which provides for Women’s or girls’ blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses: Of man-made fibers: Other: Other: Other: Women’s. The rate of duty will be 26.9 percent ad valorem.
Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change.  The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on the World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/.
This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).
A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported.  If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Kimberly Rackett via email at [email protected].
Sincerely,
Gwenn Klein Kirschner
Director
National Commodity Specialist Division