CLA-2-87:RR:NC:MM:101 G81158
Mr. Christopher D. Eckert
Cycles4sale.com
22 Camille Lane
Canton, CT 06019-2040
RE:	The tariff classification of a motorcycle "Loobman" from the United Kingdom
Dear Mr. Eckert:
	In your undated letter you requested a tariff classification ruling.
	You submitted a sample of a motorcycle "Loobman".  It is fitted to a motorcycle to provide a lubrication source for the chain. The Loobman kit consists of a plastic bottle, plastic tubing, and plastic mounting hardware. The rider apparently squeezes the bottle to force lubricating fluid from the bottle to the delivery tube and onto the motorcycle chain.
	The applicable subheading for the "Loobman" will be 8714.19.0060, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for Parts and accessories of the vehicles of headings 8711 to 8713: Of motorcycles: Other…Other.  The rate of duty will be Free.
	This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).
	A copy of the ruling or the control number indicated above should be provided with the entry documents filed at the time this merchandise is imported.  If you have any questions regarding the ruling, contact National Import Specialist Robert DeSoucey at 212-637-7035.
Sincerely,
Robert B. Swierupski
Director,
National Commodity
Specialist Division