OT:RR:CTF:VS H175556 CMR
[…] Based on Siemens, there is insufficient basis upon which to find a de facto established and uniform practice existed to classify FTT’s embroidered fabrics, processed as described herein, as “originating” DR-CAFTA goods under heading 9822.05.01, HTSUS.

With regard to a treatment, which you do not seem to argue, 19 CFR § 177.12(c)(1)(i)(C) requires that “Customs consistently applied that determination on a national basis as reflected in liquidations of entries . . . .” In this case, there is no evidence that liquidations (other than one entry on by-pass) occurred under heading 9822.05.01, HTSUS, beyond one port and only one importer is at issue. Therefore, we find there was no treatment in this case. HOLDING: