CLA-2 OT:RR:CTF:EMAIN H242777 DSR
[…] In particular, CBP will focus on past transactions to determine whether there was an examination of the merchandise by CBP or the extent to which those transactions were reviewed by CBP to determine the proper application of the CBP laws and regulations. Diminished weight will be given to transactions involving small quantities or values, and no weight to informal entries or transactions processed without examination or CBP officer review.

Further, 19 C.F.R. 177.12(c)(1)(iv) provides that "(t)he evidentiary burden as regards the existence of the previous treatment is on the person claiming the treatment. …" and: The evidence of previous treatment by Customs must include a list of all materially identical transactions by entry number (or other Customs assigned number), the quantity and value of merchandise covered by each transaction (where applicable), the ports of entry, the dates