CLA-2: RR:CR:TE 966585 ASM
[…] Exhibits B, C, and D: The articles identified at Exhibits B, C, and D, are unfinished braids in the piece. As such, they are considered non-originating “fabric” under the AGOA.

As we have previously noted, section 10.213(a)(5), Customs Regulations (19 CFR 10.213(a)(5)), states that preferential tariff treatment applies to textile and apparel articles that are imported directly into the customs territory of the United States from a beneficiary country and "wholly assembled . . . in one or more lesser developed beneficiary countries regardless of the country of origin of the fabric or the yarn used to make the articles. "