MAR-2-05 CO:R:C:V 731830 jd
[…] Section 134.41(b), Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.41(b)), states in reference to country of origin markings, "The ultimate purchaser in the U.S. must be able to find the marking easily and read it without strain."