LIQ-4-01; LIQ-11 RR:CR:DR
[…] Scarlett also argues that the antidumping duty rate applicable to the protested entries is 54.21 percent, per the Antidumping Duty Order (August 28, 1986) and the difference between the 60.66 percent actually deposited and the 54.21 percent applicable should be refunded. For authority for its contentions Scarlett refers to 19 USC § 1673f (1993) which provides for the "treatment of difference between deposit of estimated antidumping duty and final assessed duty under antidumping duty order." Second, the Protestant argues that the entries should not have been liquidated with an antidumping duty rate of 135.73 percent, i.e., the protested entries should have been liquidated with 54.21 percent antidumping duties, per the Antidumping Duty Order (August 28, 1986), not 135.73 percent.