So in original. The word “and” probably should not appear.
Sec. 6. Definitions. As used in this order:
(a) “building” means any structure, fully or partially enclosed, used or intended for sheltering persons or property;
(b) “alteration to an existing building” means an action that alters, as defined in 40 U.S.C. 3301(a)(1), a building and that significantly extends the building’s useful life and totals more than the replacement values established in the Standards for the building’s assigned Seismic Design Category; and
(c) “programming” means developing and validating project assumptions, scope, budgets, and implementation strategy for a building.