CLA-2 RR:CR:TE 965956 SG
[…] 3. Four of the eight entries made from January, 2001, through February, 2002, were uniformly liquidated under heading 9506.

Section 177.12 (c)(2) (iv) of the Customs Regulations, 19 CFR 177.12(c)(iv)), provides that "(t)he evidentiary burden as regards the existence of the previous treatment is on the person claiming the treatment." Section 177.12 (c)(iv), further states the following:

The evidence of previous treatment by Customs must include a list of all materially identical transactions by entry number (or other Customs assigned number), the quantity and value of merchandise covered by each transaction (where applicable), the ports of entry, the dates of final action by Customs, and, if known, the name and location of the Customs officer who made the determination on which the claimed treatment is based. In addition, in cases in which an entry is liquidated without any Customs review (for example, the entry is liquidated automatically as entered), the person claiming a previous treatment must be prepared to submit to Customs written or other appropriate evidence of the earlier actual determination of a Customs officer that the person relied on in preparing the entry and that is consistent with the liquidation of the entry.

The information you have provided up to this point does not substantiate that your client is entitled to a treatment. We note that the eight entries you rely on to prove your claim of "treatment" pertain to merchandise with four different style numbers.